D1 – Day 2 – Upper Bracket

EQC D1 - Upper Bracket

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semi-Final Final
Unicorns   
May 12, 2019
170*-80
Unicorns
May 12, 2019
200*-90
OSI Vikings
 Unicorns
Münchner Wolpertinger
May 12, 2019
130*-100
May 12, 2019
150*-60
Münchner Wolpertinger
 
Darmstadt Athenas
  
Velociraptors
May 12, 2019
6:00 pm
May 12, 2019
160*-90
Velociraptors
May 12, 2019
50-90*
Rheinos Bonn
 Werewolves
Werewolves 
May 12, 2019
130*-30
Werewolves
 
Unspeakables
 
Paris Frog
May 12, 2019
220-100*
Paris Frog
May 12, 2019
120-210*
Liege Leviathans
 ODTU Hippogriffs
ODTU Hippogriffs
May 12, 2019
3:00 pm
May 12, 2019
160*-60
ODTU Hippogriffs
 
ITU Honeybees
  
Antwerp A 
May 12, 2019
210*-120
Antwerp A
May 12, 2019
140°°-170**
Ruhr Phoenix
 Titans
Titans 
May 12, 2019
120*-40
Titans
 
Ghent Gargoyles
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semi-Final Final Semi-Final Quarterfinals Round of 16
Unicorns     Paris Frog
May 12, 2019
170*-80
May 12, 2019
220-100*
UnicornsParis Frog
May 12, 2019
200*-90
May 12, 2019
120-210*
OSI VikingsLiege Leviathans
 UnicornsODTU Hippogriffs 
Münchner Wolpertinger
May 12, 2019
130*-100
May 12, 2019
3:00 pm
ODTU Hippogriffs
May 12, 2019
150*-60
May 12, 2019
160*-60
Münchner Wolpertinger ODTU Hippogriffs
 
May 12, 2019
6:00 pm
 
Darmstadt AthenasITU Honeybees
  
VelociraptorsAntwerp A
May 12, 2019
160*-90
May 12, 2019
210*-120
Velociraptors Antwerp A
May 12, 2019
50-90*
 
May 12, 2019
140°°-170**
Rheinos BonnRuhr Phoenix
 WerewolvesTitans 
Werewolves  Titans
May 12, 2019
130*-30
May 12, 2019
120*-40
WerewolvesTitans
  
UnspeakablesGhent Gargoyles
Division 1 - 3rd Place Play-Off
Stedelijk Forestiersstadion - Pitch 1 - Livestream 1

EQC D1 - Upper Bracket

9th to 16th 9th to 12th 9th & 10th
OSI Vikings  
May 12, 2019
140*-30
ITU Honeybees
May 12, 2019
260°°-210*°
Darmstadt Athenas
 OSI Vikings
Rheinos Bonn
May 12, 2019
4:00 pm
May 12, 2019
70-140*
Ruhr Phoenix
 
Unspeakables
 
Liege Leviathans
May 12, 2019
120-220*
OSI Vikings
May 12, 2019
100*-80
ITU Honeybees
 ITU Honeybees
Ruhr Phoenix 
May 12, 2019
120*-90
Unspeakables
 
Ghent Gargoyles
9th to 16th 9th to 12th 9th & 10th 9th to 12th 9th to 16th
OSI Vikings   Liege Leviathans
May 12, 2019
140*-30
May 12, 2019
120-220*
ITU HoneybeesOSI Vikings
May 12, 2019
260°°-210*°
May 12, 2019
100*-80
Darmstadt AthenasOSI VikingsITU Honeybees
 
May 12, 2019
4:00 pm
 
Rheinos BonnITU HoneybeesRuhr Phoenix
May 12, 2019
70-140*
 
May 12, 2019
120*-90
Ruhr PhoenixUnspeakables
  
UnspeakablesGhent Gargoyles
Division 1 - 11th Place Play-Off

13th to 16th 13th & 14th
Liege Leviathans 
May 12, 2019
70-160*
Rheinos Bonn
May 12, 2019
4:00 pm
Ghent Gargoyles
 
Darmstadt Athenas
May 12, 2019
70*-80
Ghent Gargoyles
 
Rheinos Bonn
13th to 16th 13th & 14th 13th to 16th
Liege Leviathans Darmstadt Athenas
May 12, 2019
70-160*
Rheinos Bonn
May 12, 2019
70*-80
May 12, 2019
4:00 pm
Ghent Gargoyles
Ghent Gargoyles Rheinos Bonn
Division 1 - 15th Place Play-Off

EQC D1 - Upper Bracket

5th to 8th 5th & 6th
Paris Frog 
May 12, 2019
50-170*
Velociraptors
May 12, 2019
4:00 pm
Antwerp A
 
Münchner Wolpertinger
May 12, 2019
10-180*
Antwerp A
 
Velociraptors
5th to 8th 5th & 6th 5th to 8th
Paris Frog Münchner Wolpertinger
May 12, 2019
50-170*
Velociraptors
May 12, 2019
10-180*
May 12, 2019
4:00 pm
Antwerp A
Antwerp A Velociraptors
Division 1 - 5th Place Play-Off